2022 32nd Annual Vintage Motorcycle Rally Show Results

2022 Show Bikes

J05 1976 Honda XL250
4006 2000 Harley Davidson Hillclimber
104 1947 BSA B31
101 1962 BSA Royal Star
502 1974 Maico MC400
510 1974 Laverda SF2
1981 Suzuki GS450 Bobber
1101 Honda NS50
D08 1912 Triumph Free Engine
201 1968 Triumph Bonneville T120R
4004 2001 Harley Davidson Sportster Custom
D14 1969 Norton Commando
1986 Honda TLR Reflex
D08 1958 Triumph Tiger T110
J06 1983 Honda GL650 Silver Wing
402 1968 Ducati MK3
4005 1967 Triumph Bonneville T120R Custom
2002 1963 Honda 250 Cates Flat Tracker
303 1973 Triumph Trident
D21 1974 Honda CR250M Elsinore
E01 1974 Piaggio Vespa Ciao
A01 1976 Harley Davidson Aermacchi SX175
D12 1964 Triumph Tiger Cub
102 1952 Triumph Thunderbird 6T
D06 1966 Greeves Trials 250
4007 1971 BSA Rocket 3 Custom
B05 1954 BSA Winged Wheel
D04 1947 Sunbeam S7
D02 1970 Triumph Bonneville T120RT
D20 1959 BMW R50
D17 1976 Triumph Bonneville T140V
J02 1982 Honda FT500 Ascot
4008 1966 Triumph Tiger T100 Custom
304 1972 Norton Hi-Rider
3001 2007 Ducati Sport Classic 1000
2003 CZ 360 Twin Port
204 1966 Matchless G85CS
D07 1974 Ossa Mick Andrews Replica
103 1959 AJS Model 31
D09 1956 Indian Royal Enfield
2004 1965 CZ 250 Twin Port
B02 1963 Indian Royal Enfield Chief
401 1967 BMW R60
D16 1966 Triumph Bonneville T120R
D01 1966 Triumph Tiger T100SC
2005 Husqvarna Viking
B01 1960 Triumph Speed Twin 5T
D11 1956 Norton Dominator 99
B03 1968 Triumph Tiger Competition T100C
3002 2003 BMW R1100S
801 1972 Yankee 500Z
D10 1969 Triumph Bonneville T120R
203 1969 BSA Lightning
J03 Honda Dream Sport
1001 1962 Tohatsu Runpet Sport
702 1957 Harley Davidson Hummer
202 1968 Norton Commando
1103 1972 Kawasaki G3SS
D03 1965 Triumph TR6SC
D13 1968 Triumph Daytona T100R
4002 1969 Harley Davidson Sportster Custom
B04 1971 BSA B50 MX
302 1973 Triumph X75 Hurricane
1105 1984 Honda VT500 Ascot
701 1967 Sears Gilera
J04 1987 Yamaha Fazer 700
4009 1959 Triumph Tiger T110 Custom
2008 Matchless G80C

SHOW & CLASS WINNERS BELOW

Best of Show
Sponsored by Piston Society & Metro Scooter
1963 Honda 250 Cates Flat Tracker
Barry Schonberger

People’s Choice – Butch Foley Memorial Award
Sponsored by RetroWrench
1952 Triumph Thunderbird 6T
Al Seal

Thumbs Up Award (Non-Club Bike of Distinction)
Sponsored by The Bike Shop
1966 Matchless G85CS
Brian Grade

Best Triumph
Sponsored by Triumph of Cincinnati
1968 Triumph Tiger Competition T100C
Michael Cooper

Best BSA
Sponsored by Diehl Insurance
1969 BSA Lightning
Jody Darden

Best Norton – Eldon Pitts Memorial Award
Sponsored by Diehl Insurance
1968 Norton Commando
Barry Schonberger

Best of the Rest (Other British Marques)
Jim DuMont Memorial Award
Sponsored by Indian MC of Northern Kentucky & Royal Enfield
1953 Matchless G80C
Steve Bilbrey

B: British Unrestored 1st Place
Sponsored by RetroWrench
1963 Indian Royal Enfield Chief
Indian Lendowski

100: British to 1962 1st Place
Sponsored by RetroWrench
1952 Triumph Thunderbird 6T
Al Seal

100: British to 1962 2nd Place
Sponsored by RetroWrench
1946 BSA B31
Ian Cunningham

200: British 1963-1970 1st Place
Sponsored by Triumph of Cincinnati
1969 BSA Lightning
Jody Darden

200: British 1963-1970 2nd Place
1968 Norton Commando
Sponsored by Triumph of Cincinnati
Barry Schonberger

300: British 1971-1995 1st Place
Sponsored by Triumph of Cincinnati
1973 Triumph X75 Hurricane
David Stuebe

300: British 1971-1995 2nd Place
Sponsored by Triumph of Cincinnati
1972 Norton Hi-Rider
James Alexander

4000: Custom All Years 1st Place
Sponsored by Sick Fish Cycles
1969 Harley Davidson Sportster Custom
Jody Darden

4000: Custom All Years 2nd Place
Sponsored by Sick Fish Cycles
1981 Suzuki GS450
Bob Piper

3000: Modern Classics 1996+ 1st Place
Sponsored by Heindl Engineering & Ural Motorcycles
2007 Ducati Sport Classic 1000
Eric Diehl

3000: Modern Classics 1996+ 2nd Place
Sponsored by Heindl Engineering & Ural Motorcycles
2003 BMW R1100S
Richard Frazier

2000: Competition to 1995 1st Place
Sponsored by Staud Cycles & Beta USA
1967 CZ 360 Twin Port
Brian Grade

2000: Competition to 1995 2nd Place
Sponsored by Staud Cycles & Beta USA
1967 Husqvarna Viking
Brian Grade

Best Japanese
Sponsored by Beechmont Motorsports
1963 Honda Dream Sport
Barry Schonberger

J: Japanese Unrestored 1st Place
Sponsored by Beechmont Motorsports
1963 Honda Dream Sport
Barry Schonberger

1000: Japanese to 1970 1st Place
Sponsored by Beechmont Motorsports
1962 Tohatsu Runpet Sport
Barry Schonberger

1100: Japanese 1971-1995 1st Place
Sponsored by RetroWrench
1978 Kawasaki KZ1000
Greg Schuler

1100: Japanese 1971-1995 2nd Place
Sponsored by RetroWrench
1990 Honda NS50
Bob Piper

Best American
Sponsored by The Bike Shop
1972 Yankee 500Z
Bob Piper

A: American Unrestored
Sponsored by Indian Motorcycle of N. Ky
1976 Harley Davidson Aermacchi SX175
Brock Lusch

700: American to 1970 1st Place
Sponsored by Diehl Insurance
1957 Harley Davidson Hummer
Cher Litchfield

700: American to 1970 2nd Place
Sponsored by Diehl Insurance
1967 Sears Gilera
Steve Morris

Best European
Sponsored by Cadre Cycle & Moto Guzzi of Cincinnati
1974 Piaggio Vespa Ciao
Steve Whittenberg

E: European Unrestored 1st Place
Sponsored by RetroWrench
1974 Piaggio Vespa Ciao
Steve Whittenberg

400: European to 1970 1st Place
Sponsored by Cadre Cycle & Moto Guzzi of Cincinnati
1967 BMW R60
Eric Weiss

500: European 1971-1995 1st Place
Sponsored by Heindl Engineering & Ural Motorcycles
11974 Maico MC400
Brian Grade

500: European 1971-1995 2nd Place
Sponsored by Heindl Engineering & Ural Motorcycles
1974 Laverda SF2
Steve Morris

Award of Distinction
Sponsored by DBear Sidecar Works
1968 Triumph Bonneville T120R
Pete Hedges

Award of Distinction
Sponsored by Humphries Cycle Shop
1960 Triumph Speed Twin 5T
Al Seal