2021 31st Annual Vintage Motorcycle Rally Show Results

2021 Show Bikes

502-1979-Bultaco-Sherpa-T-Mark-Blakeney
501 1974 Husqvarna WR250 Freddy Brock
223496096_10218744705601717_4122109674811937546_n
104 1953 BSA Goldstar BB34 Ian Cunningham
2005 1973 Honda CB350 Drag Bike Bill Moeller
3003-2000-Ducati-996S-Casey-Cooper
D19 1971 Norton Commando Commando Dick Page
3003 2000 Ducati 996S Casey Cooper
4012 1974 Harley Davidson FXWG Custom 98 Jason Morgan
J05 1975 Honda CB550K Al Seal
4013 2006 Sucker Punch Sally Dragster 96 Drew Tenhundfeld
2006 1972 Honda CL350 GPX350 Bob Piper
D12 1969 Triumph Bonneville T120R Mike Gruenwald
1101-1971-Yamaha-CS3-John-Winther
D29 1971 Pedalpower Electric Jerry Ball
J02 1973 Yamaha RT1 360cc Dan Winters
2002 1968 Triumph Rickman Desert Racer Chad Francis
D04 1970 Triumph Daytona T100R Tom Heil
D28 1970 Triumph Bonneville T120R Bobber Bill Hovis
301 1979 Triumph Bonneville T140V Jay Wysong
4008 1974 Honda Z50 Mini Trail Jim Maffett
108 1950 Vincent Black Shadow Jim Maffett
4009 1972 Honda CB350 Jim Maffett
302-1971-Norton-Commando-Commando-Fred-Strider
109 1961 BSA C155 Scrambler Bob Piper
3006 1999 Harley Davidson Heritage Brian Kitchen
J06 1976 Kawasaki KZ900 Chad Francis
A01-1924-Henderson-Deluxe-with-Sidecar-Rocky-Beverly-Corsmeier
2003 1971 Rickman Montessa 250 Cross Steve Bilbrey
1101 1971 Yamaha CS3 John Winther
2002-1968-Triumph-Rickman-Desert-Racer-Chad-Francis
701 1913 Excelsior 4B Don Fluegeman
2007 1977 Honda X75 Ed Sullivan
D25 1975 CZ400 Eric Weiss
1001-1970-Suzuki-T125-II-Denny-White
D23 1966 Gilera 106 Steve Morris
110-1962-Triumph-Bonneville-T120-John-Guilfoyle
4010 1955 Harley Davidson FLE Panhead Jim Maffett
108-1950-Vincent-Black-Shadow-Jim-Maffett
4013-2006-Sucker-Punch-Sally-Dragster-9622-Drew-Tenhundfeld-1
D05 1970 Triumph Bonneville T120RT Christopher Heck1
203-1968-BSA-Victor-Special-Ian-Cunningham
4003 1956 BMW VW Conversion Steib Sidcar Mark Fluegeman
4007 1966 Triumph TR6SR Bobber Dave Philpot
D26 1956 Norton Dominator 99 Gary Smith
105-1952-Triumph-Thunberbird-6T-Al-Seal
1105 1974 Suzuki TM Ed Sullivan
J01 1975 Yamaha RD350B Scott Manser
E02-1957-Puch-50cc-Moped-Mark-Fluegeman
D11 1970 Triumph Bonneville T120R Custom Gary Fernding
4011-1975-Harley-Davidson-S-S-Custom-9822-Chop-Michael-Jauch
4006 1983 Yamaha XS650 Denis Tchourioumov
4002 1981 Yamaha GTX400 Bob Piper
D02 1968 Triumph Trophy TR6R Ken Branham
D13 1968 Norton Fastback Freddy Brock
2007-1977-Honda-X75-Ed-Sullivan
D09 1974 Norton Commando David Knight
2004 1972 OSSA Mick Andrews Replica Steve Morris
3005-2008-Ducati-848-Oliver-Lawal
203-1968-BSA-Victor-Special-Ian-Cunningham-1
D07 1965 Triumph Bonneville T120R Christopher Heck
D15 1971 BSA A65 Steve Bilbrey
A01 1924 Henderson Deluxe with Sidecar Rocky & Beverly Corsmeier
107 1959 AJS Model 31 Bruce Ervin
B02 1947 Sunbeam S7 Jay Wysong
302 1971 Norton Commando Commando Fred Strider
B01 1921 Humber 350cc Eric Hemsath
D24 1973 Triumph Bonneville T140 Freddy Brock
1103 1983 Yamaha RX50 Special Bob Piper
D18 1969 Triumph Bonneville T120R Michael Cooper
D17 1955 Ariel Sq4 with Watsonian Sidecar Jerry Ball
J03 1975 Yamaha DT175 Denny Duermit
703 1947 Harley Davidson FL Jeff Kotz
502 1979 Bultaco Sherpa T Mark Blakeney
D06 1966 Triumph Tiger T100SC Christopher Heck
D03 1968 BSA 250 Ken Branham
201 1969 Triumph Bonneville T120R Robert Cannon
501-1974-Husqvarna-WR250-Freddy-Brock-1
401 1959 BMW R50 Jerry Ball
D16 1969 Triumph Tiger TR6R Casey Cooper
103 1952 BSA Goldstar ZB34 Robert McKnew
D20 1962 Matchless G12 Monarch Dick Page
703-1947-Harley-Davidson-FL-Jeff-Kotz-1
401-1959-BMW-R50-Jerry-Ball
3005 2008 Ducati 848 Oliver Lawal
202-1968-BSA-Spitfire-Scrambler-Robert-McKnew
1105-1974-Suzuki-TM-Ed-Sullivan
2005-1973-Honda-CB350-Drag-Bike-Bill-Moeller
2001 1981 Yamaha YZ465 Denny Duermit
203 1968 BSA Victor Special Ian Cunningham
702-1965-Harley-Davidson-FLH-Jeff-Kotz
4005 1965 Ducati 250 Scrambler Oliver Lawal
4013-2006-Sucker-Punch-Sally-Dragster-9622-Drew-Tenhundfeld-2
106 1962 BSA Royal Star A50 Al Seal
202 1968 BSA Spitfire Scrambler Robert McKnew
105-1952-Triumph-Thunberbird-6T-Al-Seal-1
102 1958 Triumph T110 Chris Peery
501-1974-Husqvarna-WR250-Freddy-Brock
702 1965 Harley Davidson FLH Jeff Kotz
D14 1957 Triumph Tiger Cub T20C Steve Morris
110 1962 Triumph Bonneville T120 John Guilfoyle
D10 1969 Norton Commando Dan Whittenburg
D01 1973 Triumph Tiger TR6RV Ken Branham
4011 1975 Harley Davidson S-S Custom 98 Chop Michael Jauch
J04 1974 Suzuki GT250 John Winther
D21 1944 James ML125 Steve Morris
3002 2005 Triumph Speed Triple Casey Cooper
105 1952 Triumph Thunberbird 6T Al Seal
4013-2006-Sucker-Punch-Sally-Dragster-9622-Drew-Tenhundfeld
4002-1981-Yamaha-GTX400-Bob-Piper
4003-1956-BMW-VW-Conversion-Steib-Sidcar-Mark-Fluegeman
3001 2004 BMW C1200CL David Knight
703-1947-Harley-Davidson-FL-Jeff-Kotz
4004 1947 AJS 18S Oliver Lawal
B01-1921-Humber-350cc-Eric-Hemsath
1001 1970 Suzuki T125 II Denny White
D22 1975 Ducati GT750 Steve Morris
E02 1957 Puch 50cc Moped Mark Fluegeman
4006-1983-Yamaha-XS650-Denis-Tchourioumov
J05-1975-Honda-CB550K-Al-Seal
302-1971-Norton-Commando-Commando-Fred-Strider-1
1103-1983-Yamaha-RX50-Special-Bob-Piper
501-1974-Husqvarna-WR250-Freddy-Brock-2
img_nRRyu4ZmnB
D08 1949 Triumph Speed Twin 5T David Knight

SHOW & CLASS WINNERS BELOW

Best of Show
Sponsored by Piston Society
1974 Husqvarna WR250
Freddy Brock

People’s Choice – Butch Foley Memorial Award
Sponsored by RetroWrench
1952 Triumph Thunderbird 6T
Al Seal

Thumbs Up Award (Non-Club Bike of Distinction)
Sponsored by Staud Cycles
1981 Yamaha GTX400
Bob Piper

Best Triumph
Sponsored by Triumph of Cincinnati
1952 Triumph Thunderbird 6T
Al Seal

Best BSA
Sponsored by Superior Auto Body
1968 BSA Victor Special
Ian Cunningham

Best Norton – Eldon Pitts Memorial Award
Sponsored by Commando Specialties
1971 Norton Commando
Fred Strider

Best of the Rest (Other British Marques)
Jim DuMont Memorial Award
Sponsored by Indian MC of Northern Kentucky & Royal Enfield
1921 Humber 350
Eric Hemsath

B: British Unrestored 1st Place
Sponsored by Triumph of Cincinnati
1947 Sunbeam S7
Jay Wysong

100: British to 1962 1st Place
Sponsored by RetroWrench
1950 Vincent Black Shadow
Jim Maffett

100: British to 1962 2nd Place
Sponsored by RetroWrench
1962 Triumph Bonneville T120
John Guilfoyle

200: British 1963-1970 1st Place
Sponsored by Diehl Insurance
1968 BSA Victor Special
Ian Cunningham

200: British 1963-1970 2nd Place
1968 BSA Spitfire Scrambler
Sponsored by Diehl Insurance
Robert McKnew

300: British 1971-1995 1st Place
Sponsored by Triumph of Cincinnati
1971 Norton Commando
Fred Strider

4000: Custom All Years 1st Place
Sponsored by Sick Fish Cycles
1975 Harley Davidson S&S Custom Chopper
Michael Jauch

4000: Custom All Years 2nd Place
Sponsored by Sick Fish Cycles
2006 Sucker Punch Sally Drag Chopper
Michael Jauch

3000: Modern Classics 1996+ 1st Place
Sponsored by Heindl Engineering & Ural Motorcycles
2008 Ducati 848
Oliver Lawal

3000: Modern Classics 1996+ 2nd Place
Sponsored by Heindl Engineering & Ural Motorcycles
2000 Ducati 996S
Casey Cooper

2000: Competition to 1995 1st Place
Sponsored by Staud Cycles & Beta USA
1968 Rickman Triumph Desert Racer
Chad Francis

2000: Competition to 1995 2nd Place
Sponsored by Staud Cycles & Beta USA
1977 Honda X75
Ed Sullivan

Best Japanese
Sponsored by Beechmont Motorsports
1983 Yamaha RX50 Special
Bob Piper

J: Japanese Unrestored 1st Place
Sponsored by Beechmont Motorsports
1975 Honda CB550K
Al Seal

1000: Japanese to 1970 1st Place
Sponsored by Beechmont Motorsports
1970 Suzuki T125 II
Denny White

1100: Japanese 1971-1995 1st Place
Sponsored by RetroWrench
1974 Suzuki TM
Ed Sullivan

1100: Japanese 1971-1995 2nd Place
Sponsored by RetroWrench
1971 Yamaha CS3
John Winther

Best American
Sponsored by Diehl Insurance
1947 Harley Davidson FL
Jeff Kotz

A: American Unrestored
Sponsored by Indian Motorcycle of N. Ky
1924 Henderson Deluxe Goulding Sidecar
Dave “Rocky” Corsmeier

700: American to 1970 1st Place
Sponsored by Diehl Insurance
1947 Harley Davidson FL
Jeff Kotz

700: American to 1970 2nd Place
Sponsored by Diehl Insurance
1965 Harley Davidson FLH
Jeff Kotz

Best European
Sponsored by Cadre Cycle & Moto Guzzi of Cincinnati
1974 Husqvarna WR250
Freddy Brock

E: European Unrestored 1st Place
Sponsored by RetroWrench
1957 Puch 50cc Moped
Mark Fluegeman

400: European to 1970 1st Place
Sponsored by Cadre Cycle & Moto Guzzi of Cincinnati
1959 BMW R50
Jerry Ball

500: European 1971-1995 1st Place
Sponsored by Heindl Engineering & Ural Motorcycles
1974 Husqvarna WR250
Freddy Brock

500: European 1971-1995 2nd Place
Sponsored by Heindl Engineering & Ural Motorcycles
1979 Bultaco Sherpa T
Mark Blakeney

Award of Distinction
Sponsored by DBear Sidecar Works
1956 BMW VW Conversion Stieb Sidecar
Mark Fluegeman

Award of Distinction
Sponsored by DBear Sidecar Works
1983 Yamaha XS650
Denis Tchourioumov

Award of Distinction
Sponsored by DBear Sidecar Works
1979 Honda CBX
Dave Saunders

Award of Distinction
Sponsored by DBear Sidecar Works
2007 Ducati Sport Classic
Eric Diehl

Award of Distinction
Sponsored by DBear Sidecar Works
1973 Honda CB350 Drag Bike
Bill Moeller