2019 30th Annual Vintage Motorcycle Rally Show Results

2019 Motorcycle Show Bikes

1975 Norton Commando
1967 Honda CL77
1967 Triumph Tiger T100R
1961 Triumph Bonneville T120C
1955 Matchless G45
1961 BSA Gold Star
1979 Triumph Bonneville T140E
1966 Honda CA72
1965 Cushman Silver Eagle
1975 Honda CB350
Suitcase Motorcycle
1953 Norton Manx
1967 Triumph Bonneville T120TT
1948 AJS Model 18
1974 Kawasaki Z2750SR
1965 Triumph Bonneville T120R
1974 Honda CB200
1947 Sunbeam S7
1973 Norton Commando Interstate
1949 AJS Model 18S
1953 BSA BB34GS Gold Star
1968 Triumph Trophy Custom
James Military
1970 Triumph Bonneville T120R Custom
1974 Laverda SF2
1961 Triumph TR5AC
1964 Triumph Trophy TR6SC
1970 Triumph Bonneville T120R
1973 Moto Guzzi Eldorado
1959 AJS Model 31
1962 BSA Royal Star
1981 Yamaha XS650 Custom
1942 Zundapp KS750
1974 Suzuki TS400
1988 Honda Hawk GT
1956 Aerial Square Four Mk2
1967 Honda CL77 Custom Chopper
1970 Triumph Daytona T100R
1966 BSA Hornet A65H
1967 Wards Riverside (Benelli)
1964 Triumph Tiger Cub T20SC
1971 BSA A65 TT Custom
1975 Honda TL250
1968 BSA Lightning A65L
1974 Suzuki GT185
1969 BSA Lightning A65L
1968 Triumph Bonneville T120R
1956 NSU Max Special
1970 Triumph Bonneville T120RT
1975 Solex 4600 V2
1968 Triumph Tiger Competition T100C
1964 Triumph Bonneville T120
1952 Triumph Thunderbird 6T
1964 Honda S90
1952 BSA Gold Star
1977 Kawasaki KZ1000
1981 Harley Davidson Sturgis Custom Chopper
1969 Triumph Bonneville T120R
1912 Triumph
1921 Humber 350
1966 Vespa Spring 150
1949 Triumph Speed Twin 5T
1982 Triumph Bonneville T140ES Royal Wedding
1971 Triumph Trailblazer T25SS
1969 Triumph Tiger TR6R
1966 Triumph Bonneville T120R
1974 Norton Commando
1970 Triumph Daytona T100R
1963 Triumph Trophy TR6SS
1962 Triumph Bonneville Custom Bobber
1966 BSA Lightning A65L
1946 BSA B31
1966 Triumph TR6SR Custom Bobber
1962 Matchless G50
1964 Triumph Tiger Cub T20SR
1969 Norton Commando
1969 Suzuki T125 Stinger
1975 Honda CB550K
1974 Honda MR50
1970 Triumph Bonneville T140D Special
1937 Indian Four
1956 Royal Enfield Clipper 250
1957 Triumph Tiger Cub Hill Climber
1938 BMW R35
1969 Triumph Daytona T100R
1937 Indian Four
1968 Triumph Bonneville Custom Chopper
1974 Honda MR50 Custom
1976 BMW R90/6




SHOW & CLASS WINNERS

Best of Show
1937 Indian Four
Dave “Rocky” Corsmeier

People’s Choice
1966 Triumph TR6SR Custom Bobber
Dave Philpot

Thumbs Up Award (Non-Club Bike of Distinction
1942 Zundapp KS750
Victor Vick

Best Triumph
1964 Triumph Trophy TR6SC
Len Mayer

Best BSA
1969 BSA Lightning A65L
Mike Rather

Best Norton
1953 Norton Manx
Don Biltz

Best of the Rest (British Non-Triumph/BSA/Norton)
1949 AJS Model 18S
Danny Selman

B: British Unrestored 1st Place
1921 Humber 350
Eric Hemsath

100: British to 1962 1st Place
1961 Triumph TR5AC
Danny Selman

100: British to 1962 2nd Place
AJS Model 31
Bruce Ervin

200: British 1963-1970 1st Place
1968 Triumph Bonneville T120R
Len Mayer

200: British 1963-1970 2nd Place
1967 Triumph Tiger T100R
Bill Schick

300: British 1971-1990 1st Place
1971 Triumph Trailblazer T25SS
Freddy Brock

3000: Custom 1st Place
1977 Kawasaki KZ1000
Jim Hodsdon

3000: Custom 2nd Place
1962 Triumph Boneville Custom Bobber
Bob Frost

2000: Competition 1st Place
1962 Matchless G50
Don Biltz

2000: Competition 2nd Place
1953 Norton Manx
Don Biltz

Best Japanese
1974 Kawasaki Z2750SR
Marcus Swan

J: Japanese Unrestored 1st Place
1972 Honda CB350
John Winther

1000: Japanese to 1970 1st Place
1966 Honda S90
Bill Hovis

1000: Japanese to 1970 2nd Place
1967 Honda CL77
Frank Palmer

1100: Japanese 1971-1990 1st Place
1974 Honda MR50
Joe Runyan

1100: Japanese 1971-1990 2nd Place
1974 Suzuki TS400
Steve Morris

Best American
1937 Indian Four
Dave “Rocky” Corsmeier

700: American to 1970 1st Place
1937 Indian Four
Dave “Rocky” Corsmeier

700: American to 1970 2nd Place
1965 Cushman Silver Eagle
Denny White

Best European
1976 BMW R90/6
Andy Sommer

E: European Unrestored 1st Place
1967 Wards Riverside (Benelli)
Jay Wysong

400: European to 1970 1st Place
1966 Vespa Sprint 150
Bob Piper

400: European to 1970 2nd Place
1942 Zundapp KS750
Victor Vick

500: European 1971-1990 1st Place
1974 Laverda SF2
Steve Morris

500: European 1971-1990 2nd Place
1973 Moto Guzzi Eldorado
Enzo Miller

Award of Distinction
1975 Honda CB550K
Al Seal

Award of Distinction
1947 Sunbeam S7
Jay Wysong

Award of Distinction
1981 Harley-Davidson Stugis Custom Chopper
Rex Harris

Award of Distinction
1969 Triumph Tiger TR6R
Casey Cooper

Award of Distinction
1956 NSU Max Special
Richard Biggs